Rami Zaki
Last updated: Mar 20, 2026

Rami Zaki

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 15 years
  • Graduation year: 2006
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1740489111

Rami Zaki

Physician Assistant

He is located at 315 Greenville Boulevard Southeast Suite 100 in Greenville, NC 27858. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1740489111. Appointment can be made via the phone number (252) 917-5621. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Procedures Performed by Rami Zaki

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Rami Zaki as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 17 plans from Cigna Healthcare
Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze 5500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze 6500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze CMS Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze RD 5000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze RD 6000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze RD CMS Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold 1500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold RD CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 3600 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 5000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver RD 3500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver RD 5000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver RD CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 22 plans from Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc
Oscar Health Plan of North Carolina, Inc plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic 4700 HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic 4700 | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Diabetes | with Atrium Health HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard | with Atrium Health HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits | with Atrium Health HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Rami Zaki is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Rami Zaki is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Georgetown Memorial Hospital

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2006

Affiliated practices

Carolinas Healthcare System Rheumatology Care
10625 Park Road
Charlotte, 28210 NC
(980) 993-2230
Columbus Regional Health Network
320 Jefferson Street
Whiteville, 28472 NC
(910) 641-8600

Affiliated hospitals

NOVANT HEALTH BRUNSWICK MEDICAL CENTER
1 MEDICAL CENTER DR PO BOX 139
SUPPLY, 28462 NC
(910) 755-8121

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Here are physician assistants in North Carolina you may want to explore.

Lawrence Berendt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Alex Perez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Deborah Susan Jacob-Brotherton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Hospital Road Cherokee, 28719, NC
Danielle Lita Cloutier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Hospital Road Cherokee, 28719, NC
Mickey James Deavers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Brewster Boulevard Camp Lejeune, 28547, NC
Larry Blaine Mahood
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 South 10th Street Lillington, 27546, NC
April Marie Ridenhour
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Page Drive Pinehurst, 28374, NC
Ryan Finan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
Stacey Beneck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Medical Drive Elizabeth City, 27909, NC
Brent Joseph Rysewyk
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Brewster Boulevard Camp Lejeune, 28547, NC

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Rami Zaki?

Rami Zaki's office is located at 315 Greenville Boulevard Southeast Suite 100 in Greenville, NC 27858.

Does Rami Zaki accept patients with Cigna Healthcare?

Yes, Rami Zaki is listed in-network for Cigna Healthcare through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Has Rami Zaki affiliation with hospitals?

Rami Zaki is affiliated with NOVANT HEALTH BRUNSWICK MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Rami Zaki have affiliation with practices?

Rami Zaki is affiliated with Carolinas Healthcare System Rheumatology Care. For the full list of practices see this list.